Apartment 8 bedrooms 500 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

$1,38M
$2,766/m²
;
In CRM: 26685
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $2,766/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    8
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    500 m²

Description

Located just 250m from main roads and all essential amenities, this well-maintained detached house sits in the heart of Potamos Germasogeias, only 850m from the popular tourist beachfront. With a total of 500 sq.m. of living space, this property offers a unique blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience, making it ideal for family living or investment purposes. Ground Floor Currently rented, the 250 sq.m. ground floor was built in 1984 and has undergone multiple renovations. It features a large living room, 3 spacious bedrooms (one with an ensuite shower), an office, a guest toilet, and a family bathroom. The separate kitchen with a dining area leads to a double garage. At the back of the property, two additional studios, previously used as maid's quarters, offer extra flexibility for potential use. Upper Floor The 250 sq.m. upper floor, fully handicap accessible by a stair rail, boasts high ceilings and an open-plan living space. It includes 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with a walk-in wardrobe and ensuite (one with a bath, the other with a shower). A large 80 sq.m. uncovered veranda offers ample outdoor space, along with a smaller additional balcony. The attic has been transformed into a cozy office space. Surrounded by a landscaped garden and close to schools, shops, restaurants, and public transport, this property is a rare find in a prime location, offering excellent rental potential and versatility.