6 bedroom house 487 m² Limassol, Cyprus

$982,451
$2,017/m²
;
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    487 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    507 m²

Description

This is an amazing 6 bedrooms detached house in Ayia Fyla located in a hill of Kalithea area. The house is only 4 years old , in cul-de-sac with green area near of it. As you entered the house you can see the big open plan kitchen with the living room and two covered veranda.On the ground floor there is an en suit bedroom with shower and toilet also. As you go upstairs you can see an extra small kitchen and another three bedrooms. One master bedroom en suit with shower , Jacuzzi and toilet also. The master bedroom has its own big wardrobe about 15sqm. In the second bedroom as you can see from the photo there is a small storage inside the cabinet.  If you continue from the stairs you will find the roof garden on the top where you can enjoy amazing views of all the town and the sea. In the basement of the house there is a guest house also with a separate kitchen, one bedroom en suit with shower and toilet. In the basement there is also another big room that can used as office and there is also covered parking with electrical gate for two cars. Central heating all over the house, ac cassette units also and a nice fire place in the ground floor.