3 bedroom apartment 161 m² Tala, Cyprus

$1,14M
$7,050/m²
;
In CRM: 31780
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $7,050/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    161 m²

Description

Stunning 3-Bedroom Hillside Villa Near Paphos This elegant 3-bedroom villa is set on a 615 m² plot with 161 m² of built space, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views. Located on a hillside between Paphos town and Tala village, the property boasts panoramic sea views and a peaceful, exclusive neighbourhood atmosphere. Key Features & Amenities: Air conditioning and underfloor heating (where applicable) Covered verandas and balconies Landscaped gardens and private parking Private swimming pool Convenient access: approx. 10 min to the sea, 2 min to shops, 2 min to schools Location & Context: Nestled in a sought-after hillside area, this villa offers tranquility while remaining close to all essential amenities. Ideal for families, holiday homes, or investment purposes, the property combines privacy with easy access to Paphos and surrounding attractions. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q1: What type of property is this? A: A modern 3-bedroom villa with a private garden and swimming pool. Q2: What are the plot and built areas? A: Plot: 615 m² | Built area: 161 m². Q3: Where is it located? A: Hillside near Paphos town and Tala village with sea views and easy access to amenities. Q4: What is the price? A: €985,000 (additional costs may apply, e.g., VAT, fees, finishing). Q5: What features does it include? A: Air conditioning, underfloor heating (where applicable), covered verandas/balconies, landscaped gardens, private parking, and a private swimming pool. Q6: How close are local facilities? A: Approx. 10 min to the sea, 2 min to shops, and 2 min to schools. Q7: Is it ready to move in? A: Status should be confirmed with the seller (ready, under construction, or off-plan). Q8: Can it be rented out? A: Yes, but check local rental regulations and restrictions. Q9: Anything else to consider? A: Verify access, parking, orientation, sea views, and pool inclusion. Check maintenance or management fees. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a hillside villa with stunning sea views in a peaceful, sought-after location.