2 bedroom apartment 105 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$460,929
$4,396/m²
;
In CRM: 31481
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,396/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    105 m²

Description

Discover a boutique residential development in the highly sought-after Universal area of Paphos, offering seven premium apartments, including four spacious 2-bedroom units, two luxurious penthouses, and a stylish duplex. Each home features bright open-plan layouts, private balconies, and premium finishes, with the duplex offering versatile living across two levels. Properties have a total built area of 104.84 m², including 28.84 m² covered and 76 m² internal space, providing ample room for modern living. Residents enjoy year-round comfort with underfloor heating, a VRF climate control system, and Class A energy efficiency, ensuring sustainable and cost-effective living. Large windows invite natural light, while contemporary design creates an elegant yet welcoming atmosphere. Centrally located, the development is within walking distance of gyms, pharmacies, supermarkets, restaurants, and schools, combining convenience with luxury. Ideal as a permanent home, holiday retreat, or high-yield investment, this exclusive Universal Paphos development offers modern comfort, excellent rental potential, and a lifestyle of sophistication.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure