4 bedroom house 263 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

$932,577
$3,546/m²
;
In CRM: 30001
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    263 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    306 m²

Description

Welcome to a boutique residential development in the peaceful and upscale area of Ayios Athanasios. This elegant project combines contemporary architecture with thoughtful design, offering a high standard of living in one of Limassol’s most desirable neighborhoods. The name of the project symbolizes grace, elegance, purity, and renewal—qualities that perfectly reflect its refined and serene character. Inspired by these ideals, the development aims to create a harmonious and comfortable living environment, blending style with substance. Set in a quiet area rich with amenities, residents enjoy close proximity to supermarkets, shops, and essential services. The project is ideally located near Folley’s School and very close to the German Oncology Center, making it convenient for both families and professionals. Despite its peaceful setting, the development is just minutes from Limassol city center, with easy access to the highway and main roads, ensuring connectivity without sacrificing tranquility. This beuatiful house is separating in three floors, the ground floor, which you can find the modern design kitchen with living room and dinning area and a guest wc. On the first floor you can find three beautiful bedrooms, an en suit master bedroom and one more bathroom for the other two rooms. On the basement there is more room which could be use as a maid room, play room or for any other purposes or needs. The buyer has the option to add on the basement level a pool and on the top floor a roof garden with an additional room, en suit with toilet shower etc. Whether you’re searching for a family home or a smart investment, this project offers style, comfort, and a prime location—embodying beauty and grace in every detail.