1 bedroom apartment 83 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia, Nicosia
$631,117
$7,604/m²
;
In CRM: 240363
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $7,604/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2020

Description

An upgraded concept of lifestyle set to govern a whole new generation of living in the island’s capital. Underscored by the pillars of elegance, refinement, uniqueness, and luxuriousness, it is far surpasses being a mere building. Situated in the heart of the city, on one of its busiest streets, will tower over the hustle and bustle of the world below, standing at an impressive 135m-high, composed of 34 floors of premium real estate and resort-style offerings. Named in honour of its expansive, unobstructed, panoramic view of the city and beyond – from the fist of Pentadactylos, and the plains of Mesaoria, to the rising Troodos mountain range, and even the Morphou coastline! – it is imagined that building will come to epitomise and express the area’s culture and creativity, and the wider city’s energy and entrepreneurship. This project is positioned on the new pedestrian plaza that is created by the Nicosia Municipality, which allows both residents and visitors alike to engage in leisurely activities. From relaxing walks and cycling, to shopping, and a safe play area for children, there is something for everyone. Leafy new trees are even planted in lending both shade and peaceful vistas on the ground.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Nicosia, Nicosia