1 bedroom apartment 46 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$253,511
$5,511/m²
;
In CRM: 27839
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,511/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    46 m²

Description

This is an exciting opportunity to own a brand-new apartment currently under construction in the desirable area of Universal. With a spacious internal area of 46 m2, this one-bedroom, one-bathroom unit is perfect for those seeking a modern living space. Universal is a vibrant neighborhood known for its charming atmosphere and proximity to local amenities. Here, you will find a variety of shops, restaurants, and cafes just a short stroll away. The area is also well connected with easy access to public transportation, making it an ideal location for both residents and visitors. The apartment comes unfurnished, allowing you to personalize your living space to match your style and preferences. Residents will also enjoy access to a communal swimming pool, providing a perfect spot to relax and unwind during the warmer months. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to invest in a beautiful new apartment in Universal.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure