2 bedroom apartment 92 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

$387,686
$4,214/m²
;
In CRM: 31366
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/01/2026

Price per m²
    $4,214/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    92 m²

Description

For sale: bright 2-bedroom resale apartment in Agia Paraskevi, on Floor 3 of 3 with elevator. Built in 2010, it offers 92 m2 of internal space, a comfortable living/dining area, a fitted kitchen, 1 bathroom, and a covered balcony with open mountain views. This is a strong investment opportunity—the property is currently rented to reliable tenants, generating stable rental income. It will be available for occupancy or further investment from September 2026. The layout is practical, with bright interiors and a good flow from kitchen to living area. The balcony captures the mountain view. Fully furnished, suitable as a primary home, holiday base, or rental investment. Agia Paraskevi is a quiet hillside neighborhood with local shops, bakeries, and cafes, plus quick access to the highway for easy travel to the city, business districts, and beaches. Parks and walking paths are nearby, and daily amenities, schools, and services are within minutes. The area is known for clean air, open views, and a friendly community feel. Viewings by appointment. Advertised by Fox Realty - Limassol/Paphos.

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus
Grocery stores
Leisure