3 bedroom house 182 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

$702,916
$3,862/m²
;
In CRM: 30088
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    182 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    265 m²

Description

For sale: Spacious resale house offering 182 m² of internal living space in the sought-after area of Agios Athanasios. This home features three generous bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, providing comfort for families or professionals seeking extra space. The property is unfurnished, allowing you to design your perfect living environment. Enjoy the benefit of underfloor heating, ensuring a warm and cozy atmosphere during the cooler months. Large windows throughout the home flood the living areas with natural light and provide panoramic views of the surrounding countryside, creating a sense of peace and openness. Agios Athanasios is a well-established residential area known for its quiet environment and strong sense of community. The location is ideal, offering easy access to the highway, which makes commuting straightforward. Daily amenities including shops, schools, and services are close by, making day-to-day living convenient and stress-free. Take in the beautiful country views from your own backyard and experience the best of suburban lifestyle with city access just a short drive away. This listing is proudly presented by Fox Realty – Limassol/Paphos. Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing.