3 bedroom apartment 138 m² Limassol, Cyprus

$691,393
$5,010/m²
;
In CRM: 24398
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,010/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    138 m²

Description

Experience contemporary living in the heart of Limassol with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom apartment located on the 1st floor. Property Details: Total Covered Area: 138 sqm Internal Area: 107 sqm Covered Veranda: 17 sqm Private Garden: 4 sqm Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Floor: 1st This thoughtfully laid-out apartment offers bright, open-plan living spaces, modern finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow through the spacious covered veranda. Ideal for families or professionals seeking both comfort and accessibility, it’s located in a quiet yet central residential area—just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and Limassol’s city centre. Prime Location — Everything Within Reach Restaurants, Bars & Cafés – 2 mins Shops & Retail – 1 min Banks & Services – 5 mins Local Schools – 5–8 mins International Schools – 10 mins Town Centre – 5 mins Limassol Marina – 10 mins Limassol Mall – 20 mins Casino & Waterpark – 20–25 mins Cinemas – 8 mins Clinics – 5 mins Spa & Hotels – 15 mins Limassol Port – 15 mins Nearby Beaches – 5 mins Troodos Mountains – 40 mins Paphos & Airport – 40 mins Larnaca & Airport – 40 mins Agia Napa – 70 mins This project is a boutique building of only six apartments, combining timeless architecture with modern materials like exposed concrete and high-pressure laminate panels (HPL), ensuring both elegance and durability. Give us a call to arrange viewing or for more information.