2 bedroom apartment 96 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$670,210
$7,018/m²
;
In CRM: 86333051
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,018/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

In the heart of vibrant Paphos city centre rises a contemporary five-storey residential development offering stylish, spacious apartments designed for modern urban living. The building’s location ensures effortless access to restaurants, cafés, co-working spaces, government offices, banks, schools, universities, shopping and medical centres, while sandy beaches, King’s Avenue Mall, Paphos Harbour and the airport are only a short drive away. Ideal for both permanent residence and lucrative rental investment, it combines central convenience with long-term value. Built to high standards, the development provides covered parking for each apartment and generous private verandas. Residents enjoy well-designed interiors with bright open spaces and quality finishes throughout. Available units include elegant two-bedroom apartments from approximately 95.5 m² internal area plus 27 m² verandas (total covered area 122.5 m²) priced from €575,000 + VAT, and spacious three-bedroom apartments from approximately 140.5 m² internal area plus 41 m² verandas (total covered area 181.5 m²) priced from €795,000 + VAT. Crowning the building is an exclusive fifth-floor penthouse featuring four bedrooms, 183 m² of internal space, 53 m² of covered verandas (total covered area 236 m²) offered at €1,925,000 + VAT — a rare opportunity for luxurious living in the city’s most sought-after location. Delivery date is May 2026. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E