4 bedroom house 190 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$1,98M
$10,429/m²
;
In CRM: 86215682
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    190 m²

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Swimming pool

Description

Situated in one of Limassol’s most prestigious residential areas, this contemporary villa offers a refined lifestyle surrounded by tranquility and breathtaking views. Located in the sought-after Panagiotis Hills (Green Area) of Germasogeia, the residence blends privacy, modern architecture, and close proximity to the city center and beach, just a short drive away. Designed for comfortable living, the property boasts spacious interiors, elegant outdoor areas, and a private swimming pool—creating the perfect environment for both permanent residence and holiday living. Expansive windows fill the villa with natural light while providing stunning open views of the city and sea. The home features high-quality finishes, open-plan living spaces, and carefully crafted outdoor terraces ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Technical Specifications: • 4 bedrooms • 3 bathrooms • Internal area: approx. 190 m² • Covered verandas: approx. 52 m² • Plot size: approx. 467 m² • Covered parking: 31 m² • Private swimming pool • Energy efficiency rating A • VRV air-conditioning system and central heating • High-quality ceramic or marble flooring in living areas and bathrooms • Semi-solid wood parquet flooring in bedrooms • Double-glazed aluminum windows and a premium security entrance door • Italian kitchen and wardrobes, sanitary ware from leading European brands The villa is available off-plan, with delivery scheduled for 2026, providing an excellent opportunity to acquire a modern residence in one of Limassol’s most desirable locations. Thanks to its elevated position, panoramic views, and the limited availability of homes in the area, this project represents both an exclusive home and a smart investment. The price is subject to VAT. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E