2 bedroom apartment 99 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$498,412
$5,055/m²
;
Last update: 09/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,055/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    99 m²

Description

This exceptional residential complex sets a new standard for elegant luxury in the dynamic central area of Paphos. Designed by an outstanding architectural bureau, the project combines innovative architecture, prestigious location and high investment potential, creating harmony of modern urban lifestyle with the atmosphere of Mediterranean coziness. The architectural concept of the building, inspired by the image of a flowering lotus, includes elegant lines, glass and metal facades, as well as spacious verandas that fill the rooms with natural light and provide excellent ventilation. The interior decoration uses high-quality materials, including marble brought from Egypt, which gives the space a special refinement. Residents of the complex can use a guarded parking, individual storerooms and enjoy beautiful green areas. The infrastructure includes modern amenities such as the VRV air conditioning system, a photovoltaic system to improve energy efficiency and a 5-year construction warranty, which provides comfort and peace of mind for years to come. The complex is located within walking distance from schools, shops, restaurants, offices, as well as key government and financial institutions, making it an ideal choice for both personal living and profitable investments. The high demand for rentals and the prospects for rising property values underline the long-term value of the project in the thriving real estate market of Paphos.