2 bedroom penthouse 123 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$389,979
$3,171/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,171/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    123 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

This project is designed to offer spacious, functional and revolutionary apartments in Ypsonas, Limassol. It is located at Lofou street, at the attractive new build area of Ypsonas, only few minutes away from the city Centre. It enjoys the benefits of a peaceful environment and a quiet neighborhood with easy access to all essential community amenities. Great emphasis is given to the design of the building, the comfort of the interiors as well as the functionality of the layout. The project consists of 6 two-bedroom apartments. Each apartment has 2 parking spaces as well as its own storage room. Top quality materials, both structural and decorative, will provide its residents with the anticipated quality of life. The ample space of the apartments, the special features, the roof gardens and the big verandas give the comfort of a luxurious and relaxing living space in this attractive location of the city. All apartments have large balconies, ideal for enjoying the unobstructed views of Limassol. Photovoltaics will be installed for the common areas of the building. The apartments are fitted with high standard kitchens, thermal double-glazing windows, electric shutters for bedrooms and thermal insulation system for the building. Moreover, fireproof exterior safety doors will be fitted at the entrance of each flat. All apartments are equipped with smart systems. Mobile phone control electronic switches are fitted for the general lighting and controlling the hot water. Video door entry system at the main door of the building will also be fitted.This unit has a roof garden of 38.55 square meters. Delivery- October 2026