2 bedroom penthouse 124 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$378,161
$3,050/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    Makariou III, 59

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,050/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    124 m²

Description

Imagine stepping into a home where sleek, contemporary design meets thoughtful functionality: each residence has been crafted to maximize natural light and airflow, with interiors laid out to create a seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen areas. High‑quality, durable materials and bioclimatic principles ensure Class A energy efficiency, reducing both environmental impact and running costs, while provisions for air‑conditioning, electric heating and even electric car charging underscore modern convenience. Nestled in a tranquil, up‑and‑coming Limassol neighbourhood just minutes from schools, shops and major road links, the building’s fifteen apartments—twelve one‑bedroom and three two‑bedroom units—offer cozy verandas, covered parking and storage, all designed to deliver sustainable, comfortable living without compromise. ​