1 bedroom apartment 72 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$248,168
$3,447/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,447/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    72 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

This is a brand-new sea view development located in a quiet residential area of Agios Athanasios close to all amenities, banks, business offices, schools, just 2 2-minute drive to the highway and yet only 15 15-minute drive to the Mediterranean Sea. The development comprises 2 blocks of flats.  All will be constructed to the highest standards using the latest techniques and the finest quality building materials with high-end finishes. The project will be delivered 11 months from the day one of the construction.Delivery - 10 months.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure