1 bedroom apartment 64 m² Oroklini, Cyprus

Oroklini, Cyprus
$233,987
$3,656/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    Archiepiskopou Makariou, 63

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,656/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²

Description

Situated within a short distance from both Larnaca city center and the bustling Larnaca International Airport, residents can savor the ideal equilibrium between natural living and the convenience of city amenities. Just a few minutes from the sparkling blue of the Mediterranean Sea, perfect for those looking for absolute serenity and tranquility. Surrounded by lush greenery and nature's beauty, these homes offer a revitalizing escape while remaining conveniently close to supermarkets, renowned schools, charming boutiques, and the sun-soaked beachfront. A seamless fusion of rustic serenity and contemporary indulgence, promising an unparalleled and desirable living experience. The location is well-suited for a wide range of residents, from families to young professionals, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a harmonious blend of natural surroundings and modern comforts.

Location on the map

Oroklini, Cyprus
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure