1 bedroom apartment 65 m² Larnaca District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$206,807
$3,182/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,182/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    65 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

This modern one-bedroom apartment in a luxurious new development offers 50 m² of interior space, complemented by a 15 m² covered veranda, bringing the total area to 65 m². Designed for energy efficiency (Class A), it features smart home technology, including a smart control system for devices like Smart TVs, AC, and music, as well as a smart-tech operated intercom system. The apartment is equipped with provisions for fiber optic internet, TV, and telephone extensions in all bedrooms. The building includes advanced utilities such as a solar energy system for common areas, RO water filter, water softening and pressure systems, and a hot water return pump. The apartment also has provisions for a dishwasher and washing machine, with made-to-measure mosquito nets included for added comfort. Located just 400 meters from the sea, this property offers high capital growth potential and is ideal for both residential living and excellent rental opportunities.Delivery: 31st October 2026

Location on the map

Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure