2 bedroom apartment 104 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$2,44M
$23,549/m²
;
In CRM: 86370826
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $23,549/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    13
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    104 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    37

Description

Rising gracefully above the Limassol coastline, this building redefines luxury living in the Mediterranean. As the tallest residential seafront tower in Europe, it offers an unparalleled lifestyle where exceptional architecture, world-class design, and panoramic views converge in perfect harmony. Located in the very heart of Limassol’s vibrant seafront promenade, Apartment 1302 presents an exclusive opportunity to own a residence within this globally recognized landmark. Designed by Atkins, the creators of the Burj Al Arab, and featuring interiors by HBA, the world’s leading hospitality design studio, this home exemplifies refined sophistication and meticulous craftsmanship. The apartment features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a covered internal area of 103.7 m² and a covered veranda of 39 m², bringing the total covered area to 142.7 m². Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the interiors with natural light and open to breathtaking sea and city views. Every detail has been carefully curated to deliver the ultimate in comfort and elegance, including underfloor heating, concealed VRV air-conditioning, and bespoke finishes throughout. A private parking space and storage room are included. Residents enjoy exclusive five-star amenities: a concierge, spa and wellness center, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness suite, residents’ lounge, and 24-hour security. With immediate access to the beach, fine dining, designer boutiques, and cultural landmarks, this address is unmatched in prestige and convenience. Price: EUR 2,100,000 + VAT A residence of this calibre is more than a home — it is a statement of success, taste, and timeless sophistication. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E