3 bedroom apartment 292 m² Tsada, Cyprus

Cyprus, Tsada
$3,16M
$10,817/m²
;
In CRM: 23249
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/11/2025

Price per m²
    $10,817/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    292 m²

Description

The exclusive cottage village is located in the prestigious suburb of Paphos, near the village of Tsada, just 10 minutes from the city and 15 minutes from many beautiful beaches. The inspiration for the world-famous architects from Woods Bagot was the elegant mosaic of the surrounding landscape. The residences, influenced by the architectural features of traditional Cypriot houses, are a collection of unique designs built on the philosophy of light, luxury and beauty of the landscape. Open-plan living and dining areas flow smoothly into large outdoor terraces and courtyards. Natural materials, warm neutral colors, as well as finishes and furnishings of the highest quality unobtrusively make life easier and more beautiful – this philosophy is also called “barefoot luxury”. The resort offers an extensive indoor infrastructure including a championship level golf course, a clubhouse, a village square with many shops and restaurants, an exclusive holistic wellness center and more. The real estate options here are diverse, and the development strategy is low density, guaranteeing exclusivity and high value in the long term and when renting out. At the moment, the resort is developed enough to be a reliable investment, but young enough to provide the potential for appreciation as it continues to develop. Energy efficiency A

Location on the map