2 bedroom apartment 107 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$335,570
$3,136/m²
;
Last update: 21/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,136/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    107 m²

Description

We present to your attention a modern residential project in the prestigious area of Livadia, Larnaca, ideal for a comfortable life in the city. This stylish boutique complex consists of elegant one- and two-bedroom apartments, each complemented by a spacious covered veranda for outdoor recreation. The project has an excellent location - just five minutes to the motorway, ten minutes to the center of Larnaca and five minutes to the sandy beaches. This makes it an excellent choice for those who appreciate the combination of convenience and transport accessibility. Each apartment has a thoughtful design with functional layouts, modern decoration and high technical characteristics. Among the advantages are effective thermal insulation, preparation for the installation of air conditioning and heating systems, as well as solar panels for water heating. Bathrooms are decorated with ceramic tiles with marble effect, stylish lamps and energy-efficient aluminum windows with double glazing are installed. Additional amenities include individual storage rooms, private parking spaces and a video intercom to improve the safety and comfort of residents. This project is ideal for both permanent residence and investment - it combines coziness, modern style and practicality.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Larnaca
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink