2 bedroom apartment 130 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$1,61M
$12,386/m²
;
Last update: 08/11/2025

• Address
    Pervolas 20, Iris

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $12,386/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    11
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    130 m²

Description

On the picturesque coast of Limassol, surrounded by quiet gardens, spacious terraces and open-air swimming pools, elegant and comfortable residences are located. Apartments with two bedrooms and two bathrooms await connoisseurs of leisurely resort life. The residential complex with an area of 34,000 square meters stretching along the coast for 170 meters offers amazing sea views. The complex is located in the south-east of Limassol, in a prestigious residential area, in convenient transport accessibility from the entire infrastructure of the city and two international airports. The unique design of the residential complex combines original architecture and world trends. The wide veranda offers sea views, and the panoramic windows from floor to ceiling create a feeling of a single space. Services worthy of a five-star hotel, designer boutiques, exclusive lounge-living room, sauna and indoor pool, modern spa complex and fitness room - all with views of the azure surface of the sea. The perfect service is unobtrusive but available any minute. For security reasons, the area is fenced and equipped with hidden video surveillance systems, and access to the parking is strictly regulated. The apartments are furnished with designer furniture from Gianfranco Ferre and have excellent specifications.

Location on the map