2 bedroom apartment 119 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$862,580
$7,249/m²
;
Last update: 08/11/2025

• Address
    Panagioti Tsangari, 34

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $7,249/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    119 m²

Description

This luxurious double apartment is located in the prestigious area of Limassol Potamos Germasoya, a few steps from all the infrastructure that this beautiful city has to offer. The complex envelops you with the charm of classical colonial architecture with richly decorated columns, filigree window and door frames, natural stone elements, forged balcony railings, classic bay windows and a front entrance. The exquisite interior of the central lobby with marble and luxurious chandeliers, beautiful infrastructure including a mosaic pool, a fitness room and saunas - all this creates an atmosphere of luxury and bliss. Closed protected area, concierge and round-the-clock video surveillance guarantee safety and tranquility. The apartments are distinguished by a convenient layout, elegant interior design and magnificent decoration. You also have a private parking space, storage room and veranda. The apartment has high ceilings, high-quality wooden interior doors, as well as marble, granite and heated parquet floors. This apartment in Limassol combines the charm of classical style and the comfort of modern specifications, creating the perfect living space.

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure