1 bedroom apartment 61 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$412,614
$6,764/m²
;
Last update: 21/02/2026

• Address
    Lochagou Vasileiou Kapota, 17

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,764/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Description

In the heart of the historic center of Limassol, just a short walk from the coast and the famous marina, is a unique residential project, rethinking the concept of urban life. This exquisite ensemble of two buildings offers a collection of stylish one- and two-bedroom apartments – an ideal solution for those who appreciate the energy of the city and the atmosphere of ancient streets. Spacious layouts, large covered verandas and impeccable finish create a feeling of comfort and modern chic. Each apartment includes its own covered parking space and storage room. On the roof of the complex there is a private recreation area with a swimming pool, lounge space and an open-air gym area. Modern architecture organically fits into the cultural and gastronomic palette of one of the most prestigious areas of Cyprus. Within walking distance - restaurants with international awards, art galleries, boutiques and cozy cafes. This offer is ideal for both permanent residency and investment or vacation. Living in the heart of one of the most vibrant and dynamic cities in the Mediterranean is rare.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare