2 bedroom apartment 114 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$597,525
$5,265/m²
;
Last update: 29/04/2026

Price per m²
    $5,265/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    114 m²

Description

This boutique project includes only eight residences in the prestigious area of Potamos Germasoya, Limassol. The unique location – only 800 meters to the sea and walking distance to shops, restaurants and recreation areas – ensures the harmony of the seaside lifestyle and urban dynamics. The architecture emphasizes modern aesthetics: panoramic glazing from floor to ceiling, spacious verandas and elegant details of the facade. Each residence is designed to combine comfort and functionality: two bedrooms, bright interiors and high-quality finishes create an atmosphere of comfort. Penthouses with their own swimming pools and roof terraces give the project a special exclusivity. The concept is based on energy efficiency: class A+, solar panels for common areas, modern thermal insulation systems. For maximum convenience, a warm floor, a VRV air conditioning system, premium plumbing and carefully selected finishing materials are provided. Each residence has a private parking space, storage room and access through a closed area, which ensures privacy and tranquility. This is not just a home, but a boutique address combining style, comfort and long-term value in one of the most sought-after areas of Limassol.

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure