4 bedroom house 262 m² Konia, Cyprus

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
$1,18M
$4,488/m²
;
In CRM: 58004
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    262 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    422 m²

Description

Panoramic Villas in Konia, Paphos – Exclusive Sea View Development. A rare investment opportunity with unobstructed 180° views of the Mediterranean. This new boutique development comprises seven contemporary sea-view villas situated on two adjoining hillside plots in the prestigious village of Konia, Paphos. Positioned on a 1,865m² residential plot with access from three roads, including a private cul-de-sac, the project offers privacy, elevation, and outstanding long-term value. Key Features Generous plots ranging from 300m² to 620m² Premium location: just minutes from Paphos town, international schools, and the highway Qualifies for Cyprus’ reduced 5% VAT (potential savings up to €300,000) Ideal for permanent living, or luxury holiday homes 5 modern villas on the lower plot (each 181–210m² covered area) 2 luxurious six-bedroom villas on the elevated upper plot (up to 496m² covered area) All villas feature panoramic 180° sea views, private pools, landscaped gardens, and spacious interiors Off-plan availability – clients can personalise interiors and materials AVAILABILITY Villa Basement 80 sq.m. Ground floor 75 sq.m. First Floor 80 sq.m. Covered verandas 27 sq.m. Uncovered verandas 55 sq.m. Prices 1,021,800 - 1,074,200 euros plus VAT There are more houses available in this project. Status: Off plan