1 bedroom apartment 68 m² Agios Ioannis, Cyprus

Cyprus, Agios Ioannis
$304,318
$4,475/m²
;
In CRM: 236822
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,475/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment – Modern Comfort & Contemporary Style The one-bedroom apartment is perfect for those who value both functionality and refined design. Its spacious open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly into a sleek, modern kitchen fitted with premium finishes. Double sliding glass doors open onto a private balcony, connecting the indoors with the vibrant city atmosphere. The bedroom is generously sized, offering privacy and comfort with built-in wardrobes and abundant natural light. A modern bathroom with high-quality ceramics and fittings adds a touch of sophistication to everyday living. Outside your door, an array of amenities await: a large communal swimming pool, landscaped gardens, a rooftop garden with panoramic views, a fully equipped fitness center, and wellness areas including a sauna. Dedicated co-working and lounge spaces create a community atmosphere while maintaining privacy for those working remotely. Why it’s ideal – Offering a balance between space and efficiency, this one-bedroom apartment is suited for professionals, couples, or as a stylish holiday home. Its location in Agios Ioannis ensures excellent rental demand, making it equally attractive as an investment.