1 bedroom apartment 78 m² Strovolos, Cyprus

Strovolos, Cyprus, Nicosia
$183,598
$2,354/m²
;
In CRM: 235169
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,354/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment – Smart Design & Modern Comfort General Description The 1-bedroom apartment combines contemporary design, energy efficiency, and practical living in one of Strovolos’s most convenient neighborhoods. Ideally located between Andrea Avraamidis and Stavrou Avenues, it offers residents a peaceful yet well-connected environment with immediate access to schools, shops, cafés, and the city center. Designed for professionals, couples, or investors, the apartment embodies the essence of urban simplicity, delivering modern comfort within a high-spec, energy-efficient framework. Layout & Interiors The apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, and a spacious bedroom — all opening onto a covered veranda that enhances the indoor-outdoor flow. Each space is carefully designed to maximize natural light, comfort, and functionality. Interior Highlights: Open-plan layout connecting kitchen, dining, and living areas Spacious veranda for outdoor relaxation Modern bathroom with elegant fittings and finishes Energy Efficiency Class A+ construction Provisions for smart home automation and photovoltaic system Private covered parking and storage room Lifestyle & Investment Value This 1-bedroom apartment offers the ideal combination of design, efficiency, and accessibility — perfect as a starter home, city residence, or investment property. With its energy-saving systems and strategic location, it provides both comfort and long-term value in Nicosia’s growing real estate market.