3 bedroom villa 180 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,70M
$9,440/m²
;
In CRM: 234973
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 28/04/2026

The year of construction
    2012
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    180 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

Spacious House for Sale in a Gated Community Near Amara Hotel A beautiful home in a cozy, secure complex, just a 5 minute walk from the sea, located opposite the Amara Hotel. This property is perfect for comfortable family living, offering privacy, security, and convenience. Complex Features: ✅ Gated community with security ✅ Spacious swimming pools ✅ Children’s playground ✅ Sauna and gym ✅ Well-maintained green areas for relaxation and walks House Specifications: 🏡 Total area: 180 m² (excluding two large terraces) 🌿 Plot size: 400 m² 💰 Price: €1,490,000 Ground Floor: 🔹 Large terrace with access from the kitchen and living room 🔹 Private parking + additional parking space outside the fence 🔹 Private swimming pool and garden with a large secluded area 🔹 Separate closed kitchen (not combined with the living room) 🔹 Bright and spacious living room 🔹 Separate entrance hall 🔹 Large separate bedroom 🔹 Storage and laundry room 🔹 Guest bathroom with shower 🔹 Heating system 🔹 Spacious terrace Second Floor: 🛏️ Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom 🛏️ Second bedroom with a balcony, shower, and toilet 🌅 Spacious terrace Additional Features: 📜 Title deed available