2 bedroom apartment 106 m² Lakatameia, Cyprus

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$283,312
$2,673/m²
;
In CRM: 55124
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Price per m²
    $2,673/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    106 m²

Description

Luxury project nestled in the heart of the serene Archangelos area, Nicosia. Surrounding the building, you’ll find a lush park, ideal for leisure walks, outdoor activities, and family gatherings. The prime location ensures easy access to local amenities, schools, and public transport. Key Features One bedroom apartment with GARDEN  NEXT to the PARK area  Small building, only 8 Flats Unique Location Energy Efficiency A Installation air-conditions  Installation electrical shutter  Installation photovoltaic panel  Modern Design AVAILABILITY Apartment 3rd floor  Internal area 84,45 sq.m. Covered veranda 20,71 sq.m. Uncovered veranda 6,37 sq.m. Apartment 3rd floor  Internal area 85,01 sq.m. Covered veranda 20,71 sq.m. Uncovered veranda 5,33 sq.m. Garden 2,10 sq.m. There are more apartments available in this project. Status: Off plan Completion date: March 2026  

Location on the map

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure