3 bedroom house 350 m² Strovolos, Cyprus

Strovolos, Cyprus, Nicosia
$535,582
$1,530/m²
;
In CRM: 41113
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/02/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    350 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    558 m²

Description

3 Bedrooms detached house in a very good area in Nicosia, in Strovolos district. The house is situated in a very good location in Nicosia, in Strovolos. It is close to all amenities, near the Health Center of Strovolos, Municipality of Strovolos, and Pefkios Georgiades primary school, with easy access to highway Nicosia- Limassol, all amenities in a neighborhood, etc. The property was built in 1975, on a 558sq.m plot area and consists of a 350sqm covered area and basement. Among other elements, the house features air-conditioned split units, storage heating, electrical appliances, a utility room, an office, 3 bedrooms, an attic, an en-suite, basement, a guest WC, a storage room, and a covered parking space. The plot is within Ka4 with characteristics of: Coverage Rate: 50% Building Factor: 120% Maximum floors: 3 Maximum High: 13,5m

Location on the map

Strovolos, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure