4 bedroom house 535 m² Konia, Cyprus

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
$2,36M
$4,413/m²
;
In CRM: 21553
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    7
  • Total area
    Total area
    535 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 215 m²

Description

This exceptional property is located just outside Paphos in Konia village, with spectacular views over the whole Paphos town and coastline , only a short distance from facilities.  It is set in grounds of 1,215m2, featuring a lovely infinity pool, beautiful terraces, spacious BBQ area, with a beautiful, well tended mature garden with many trees and other plants and shrubs.  This villa rises elegant, with bright and spacious areas that spread through its living space, which are bathed in light. Each room and passage were carefully thought in detail, creating unique ambiances perfectly expressed in and outside with uninterrupted sea views. The villa has modern and quality finishing’s, including fully fitted kitchen,  double glazing, air conditioning, under floor heating, 4 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms - Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and dressing area. Double garage, lift, study room, Cinema room, Gym (it can be converted to the 5th en-suite bedroom). Outstanding! Dominating and peaceful location with unspoiled views .         

Location on the map

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
Healthcare
Food & Drink