4 bedroom house 246 m² Yeri, Cyprus

Yeri, Cyprus
$905,631
$3,681/m²
;
In CRM: 27070
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    246 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    713 m²

Description

Contemporary four-bedroom house in Geri for sale. This house is bordered by a large garden area, which can be easily accessed through large glass doors that span the entire width of the southern facade. On the ground floor, the east part is occupied by the kitchen, the study or auxiliary room, and a guest bathroom, the center by the dining room and stairwell and the west side by the living room. The ground floor enjoys large openings on the south side of the plot and views to the expensive yard. The first floor is dedicated to the bedrooms. The west side is occupied by the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. The other two share a common bathroom. All bedrooms enjoy cross ventilation and controlled lighting from the south. The upper floor is organized around the central stairwell: the master bedroom with its en-suite bathroom and wardrobe usually occupy the southern and western edge of the second floor, while the remaining bedrooms occupy the northern and eastern part of the floor. The project provide the second floor with openings on the south so that natural light illuminates the interiors. At the same time, they enable cross-ventilation for all rooms. This type of house was developed as an option resulting from the unification of two plots. This in turn, created the largest plot and largest residence on the side.  Additional features Energy efficiency class B Study room Swimming pool Underfloor heating Fully AC Two parking spaces  House Internal area 234 sq.m. Covered veranda 12 sq.m.  Outside yard 546 sq.m. Completion date: January 2027