4 bedroom apartment 257 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia
$1,28M
$4,970/m²
;
In CRM: 40501
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,970/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    257 m²

Description

A new urban complex located in a prime residential neighborhood of Engomi, Nicosia, offering tenants uninterrupted views of neighboring greenery. Excellently positioned in the Engomi area, surrounded by all services and amenities - this complex offers easy access to both the highways and the City Center. The project is a modern residential development of three floors and 15 apartments: the ground floor allocates the parking spaces, the storage rooms, and the common private facilities, the first and second floors consist of 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom apartments and the third floor accommodates a 4-bedroom penthouse. It also offers spacious verandas coupled with an ergonomic interior design suitable for both young couples and families. This four-bedroom penthouse enjoys a large living room, open plan kitchen, family bathroom, master bedroom with en-suite, and three additional spacious bedrooms. The design team behind this project has achieved a contemporary yet timeless urban building, a secured pathway, a main entrance, and well-organized interior spaces. The project stands out not just for its elegance but for its construction superiority too. Special attention has been given to designing a functional apartment floor plan without wasted space, commodious in size and comfortable to live in. The open-plan kitchen/dining/sitting area faces curtain windows that open into big covered verandas.  AVAILABILITY Apartment 3rd floor Internal area 215 sq.m. Covered veranda 42 sq.m.  Uncovered veranda 130 sq.m. Completion date: December 2026