Commercial property 456 m² in Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$3,65M
$7,999/m²
;
In CRM: 4199
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,999/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    456 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale modern commercial building in Paphos consisting of ground, mezzanine, 3 floors and roof garden. The property has a built area of which 115sqm corresponds to the ground floor, 54sqm useful to the mezzanine, 1st floor 99sqm, 2nd floor 86sqm, 93sqm allocated to the 3rd floor. The feeling of space, openness and light follows you all around this building due to its unique curved architecture. This feature highlights the inviting outdoor verandas that enjoy cityscape views on every floor. Building is located at the entrance of Paphos, just off the highway, in a busy area with commercial visibility and easy accessibility. It is also within very close proximity to educational institutes such as colleges and schools as well as banks, shops, coffee shops and food outlets making it an ideal property investment with high ROI.

Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?