Apartment 175 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$149,387
$854/m²
;
In CRM: 1131686
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/08/2024

Price per m²
    $854/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    175 m²

Description

Modern residential complex in Ravda, 70 m from the sea.

Location
The complex is located in the cozy resort village of Ravda and is an integral part of such pearls of the southern Black Sea coast of Bulgaria as the famous resorts of Slynchev Bryag and Nessebar. The combination of healing sea air, the purest golden sandy beaches, mysterious rocks and the original contrast of ancient and modern architecture makes Ravda an ideal place for both relaxing and buying property in Bulgaria on the seashore.
The location of the resort village of Ravda is extremely favorable: 30 km from Burgas and the airport, in close proximity to the ancient city of Nessebar, 7 km from the largest and most popular seaside resort of Sunny Beach. Despite its proximity to major resorts and cities, Ravda offers its visitors a cozy atmosphere, hospitality, tranquility and safety.
Description of the complex
The building consists of three floors and has green spaces for recreation and parking spaces.
The building is rented as follows:

Building:
- Building facade clad with thermal insulation 8 cm EPS 100 and silicone putty Caparol;
- El. Installations and water supply completed according to the project;
- Roof /heat and waterproofing/ - fully ready;
- Central email installed scoreboard with meters and clock for email installation;
- Mounted front door;
- Foyer buildings and landing – are completely trimmed. Flooring - anti-slip granitogres, walls – are putty and painted with latex paint, railings – aluminum and glass;