1 bedroom apartment 58 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$113,411
$1,955/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,955/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    58 m²

Description

Description of object: For sale is a two-room apartment with sea view in the Aurora residential complex in Ravda, Bulgaria. The total area is 58 m², and the apartment is located on the 2nd floor of the building. The apartment consists of a living room with a kitchen area, a separate bedroom, a bathroom, and a balcony with a beautiful sea view. The property is fully furnished and equipped with good, well-maintained furniture and household appliances. It is move-in ready and offers a pleasant living atmosphere. The Aurora residential complex features well-maintained communal areas, a swimming pool, and an elevator. The quiet location in Ravda provides proximity to the beach as well as shops, restaurants, and public transportation. This apartment is ideal as a holiday property, for rental purposes, or for personal use. Fixture and fittings: Fully furnished Good, well-maintained furniture Built-in kitchen / Kitchen area Household appliances Bathroom with shower/WC Air conditioning Balcony with sea view Elevator in the building Swimming pool in the complex Well-maintained communal areas Parking space Location: The apartment is located in the quiet coastal town of Ravda on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast. The residential complex Aurora is situated near the beach and offers a beautiful view of the sea. The beach can be reached within a few minutes on foot. Nearby, there are restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, shops, as well as public transportation stops. The historic town of Nessebar and the holiday resort Sunny Beach are easily accessible by car or bus in a short time. Burgas International Airport is approximately 25-30 km away and well connected. The location is suitable for both relaxing holidays and year-round use. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.