1 bedroom apartment 71 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$76,403
$1,076/m²
;
In CRM: 326726
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/07/2025

Price per m²
    $1,076/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

2-room Apartment for Sale | Bay View Villas, Kosharitsa IBG Real Estates offers for sale a spacious one-bedroom apartment, located on the third floor in the well-maintained Bay View Villas complex in Kosharitsa – just 2 km from Sunny Beach. The complex is set on a hillside, offering panoramic views of the sea and the bay, including Nessebar, Ravda, and Pomorie. 📐 Total area: 71 sq.m 📍 Floor: 3rd 🛏️ 1 Bedroom | 🛁 1 Bathroom + separate toilet | 🌅 Balcony with sea view Apartment Layout: Entrance hall Living room with kitchen and dining area One bedroom Balcony with beautiful sea views Bathroom with shower, toilet, and sink Separate guest toilet with sink The apartment is furnished and equipped as shown in the photos. It is in good condition and may benefit from minor modernization to reach its full potential. Complex Amenities: SPA & Fitness Centre 3 large outdoor swimming pools Restaurant and reception 24/7 security and video surveillance 💶 Annual maintenance fee: €13/sq.m. Bay View Villas is known for its traditional Bulgarian-style architecture, peaceful environment, and green surroundings — ideal for holidays, year-round living, or investment. 📞 Contact IBG Real Estates today for more details or to schedule a viewing!

Location on the map