1 bedroom apartment 59 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$73,073
$1,241/m²
;
In CRM: 33367298
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,241/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    59 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

ID 33367298
Price: 63,334 euros
Locality: s. Kosharitsa
Rooms: 2
Total area: 58.94 sq.m.
Floor: parter
Maintenance fee: 600 euros per year.
Construction Stage: The building has been put into operation - act 16.

Payment scheme:
2000 euro deposit,
100% upon signing the notarial deed of ownership.

We offer for sale a 1-bedroom apartment in the Arki complex in the Colakova Cheshma area in the villa zone of the village of Kosharitsa. The apartment consists of an entrance hall, a room with a kitchen area and a sitting area, a bedroom, a bathroom and a terrace. The room is furnished. The apartment is suitable for both summer holidays and permanent residence. There is a bus stop right in front of the complex.

"Arches" / The Arches is an exceptionally pleasant and stylish resort complex located on the road to Kosharitsa at the foot of the Emin Balkan in the eastern part of Stara Planina, 10 minutes drive from the beach in Sunny Beach (2 km). The modern gated complex has a unique combination of modern residential buildings offering all standard amenities and featuring the authentic architecture of Old Bulgarian Renaissance houses. The complex offers beautiful panoramic views of the entire bay. The complex was fully completed and put into operation in August 2010.
The Arches complex offers a wide range of services and entertainment: reception, 24-hour security, restaurant, cafe, Olympic size swimming pool, separate children's pool, fitness center, playground, quiet games room, table tennis room, artificial waterfall with water cascade, lots of green spaces, parking spaces.