4 bedroom house 272 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$285,559
$1,050/m²
;
In CRM: 33249154
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    23 ti septemvri

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    272 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    130 600 m²

Description

ID 33249154
Urgent sale!
Beautiful, modern and well–maintained two-storey house in a quiet picturesque place of the Black Sea coast - in Kosharitsa and just 5 km from the sea.
The total area of the plot is 1306 sq. m
. Total area: 272 sq. m
Cost: 250 000 euro
Support fee: no
Number of floors: 2
Terrace: 2
Act 16, household electricity

We offer for purchase a well-maintained two-storey house in the center of S.Kosharitsa, with a plot of land of 1306 sq. m. On the territory there is a garage, a room for storing firewood, a detached sauna, a gazebo for barbecue, a house for poultry, in which chickens now live. There is also a basement with a wine cellar, storage rooms for garden equipment and a separate kitchen. It is possible to accommodate two families – complete separation of floors, convenient layout, two kitchens.
The house is suitable for year–round living - it is equipped with good household appliances. The house is well renovated and insulated, in excellent condition.