2 bedroom apartment 84 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$146,529
$1,749/m²
;
In CRM: 32234030
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Horizont, 5

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,749/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    84 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Available for sale:
New construction-2 bedroom apartment with sea view in Ravda.
Price: 126600 euro
Location: s. Ravda
Rooms 3
Total area: 83.78 sq. M.
Floor: 3/4
Maintenance payment: 500 euro per year
Stage of construction: the building is put into operation-Act 16
Payment:
5000 Euro-deposit
100% - upon signing a title deed.
Distribution in the apartment: corridor , room with kitchenette and seating area, two bedrooms, terrace with side view to the sea, bathroom with toilet and closet. From the terrace there is a view of the sea. The complex is of gated type, with green, well-maintained territory. The complex is located on the first line, literally 5 minutes from the sea.
Ravda is a wonderful place to live and relax with clean beaches, located in close proximity to the Town-Museum Nessebar.
Ravda has a kindergarten, a school, bus connections with Burgas, Varna and the nearby resorts.
In terms of infrastructure Ravda is not inferior to Sunny Beach, the difference is that it is more affordable resort.
Burgas Airport is 22 km away. ,

Location on the map

Ravda, Bulgaria
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure