1 bedroom apartment 76 m² Orikum, Albania

Orikum, Albania, Bashkia Vlore
$166,581
$2,192/m²
;
In CRM: 5225
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,192/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²

Description

"Radhima Fortress" is a contemporary residential complex under construction, located in the coastal area of Rradhima, Vlora – one of the most sought-after destinations for living and vacationing in southern Albania. Positioned near the sea and popular areas like Lugomare III, the complex offers easy access to beaches, walking areas, and necessary services for a comfortable and quality life. Designed by Swiss architect Davide Macullo, "Radhima Fortress" represents a modern vision of Mediterranean architecture, where functionality merges with aesthetics. The apartments offer functional layouts, maximum natural lighting, and protected verandas that provide quiet spaces for relaxation.

✅ Price: 1900 Euro/m2 (143,906 Euro)
✅ Location: Radhimë, Vlora
✅ Apartment area: 53.67m2
✅ Common area: 9.63m2
✅ Veranda area: 12.44m2
✅ Total area: 75.74m2
✅ Floor 2

Completion period: 4 years - 2030.

Main features of the complex:
- Modern and quality architecture
- Different apartment typologies, adapted to various living or investment needs
- Green spaces planned for relaxation and well-being
- Guaranteed privacy and security for residents
- Dedicated parking and modern infrastructure

"Radhima Fortress" is an ideal choice for those looking to live or invest in an elegant, secure environment with a strategic location along the Albanian coast.

Location on the map

Orikum, Albania, Bashkia Vlore
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure