1 bedroom apartment 44 m² Albania, Albania

Albania
$153,728
$3,494/m²
;
In CRM: 9300
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/03/2026

Location

  • Country
    Albania

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,494/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    44 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

Studio apartment for sale in a complex that is currently under construction in the Golem area, Kavajë. Located on the third floor of a 7-story building, this studio apartment has a total area of 52 m², including common areas of 8.81 m². The functional plan includes a bedroom, an open living room with kitchen, and a closed balcony with sea view. Also, the investment being made in this property is of high-quality material, but there is also the option to choose yourself in advance since it is still in the construction phase. This complex will also have a "ROOFTOP" on its top floor, giving you the opportunity to enjoy your afternoons with the wonderful view offered. This complex also offers other apartments and (studio-apartments) with the same typology and different areas ranging from 47 m² to 65 m². The building is still under construction and is expected to be completed in the summer of 2026. The modern architecture and proximity to the sea make this an ideal opportunity both for living and for those who want to invest in the wonderful Adriatic area.

For more information, contact now!

Location on the map

Albania