2 bedroom apartment 62 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$151,312
$2,422/m²
;
In CRM: 673877
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,422/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    30

Description

Priced for a Quick Sale!! The Twin Tower Jomtien Beach is a 30-story high-rise condominium featuring 1,450 residential units across approximately 11,200 sqm (7 rai). This luxury twin-tower development, situated near Jomtien Beach, showcases an international design that embodies a modern lifestyle. The building’s glasshouse-style architecture offers an exclusive panoramic view of Jomtien Beach, widely regarded as one of the most stunning vistas in Pattaya. Residents can enjoy a range of premium facilities, including a communal pool, fitness center, landscaped garden, secure parking, and 24-hour security. The condominium is also conveniently surrounded by key attractions such as Jomtien Beach, Dongtan Beach, Jomtien Beach Night Market, Pattaya Water Park, Big Buddha Temple, and Bali Hai Pier. This brand-new, tastefully furnished unit (completed 2023) is designed to meet high living standards. Positioned on the 9th floor as a front corner unit, it features an open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area, two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a spacious balcony. The unit boasts breathtaking, unobstructed sea views along with a stunning panorama of the entire Jomtien area. Priced at only 4,990,000 Baht with fully furnished.