3 bedroom apartment 131 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$1,21M
$9,207/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $9,207/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    131 m²

Description

LAG22505

This home is a good fit for buyers who want the beach to be part of daily life, not something reserved for weekends. It suits families, long-stay residents, or second-home owners who value space, privacy, and a well-managed environment.

Completed in January 2025, the building feels fresh and settled at the same time. The layout is generous, practical, and easy to live in, with room to host guests or simply slow down and enjoy the setting.

What stands out is the balance. You are close to everything, yet the atmosphere remains calm and residential.

Key Advantages

  • Walking distance to Bang Tao Beach with a dedicated residents’ beach area
  • Large 131 sqm layout with three real bedrooms and bathrooms
  • Semi-outdoor, shaded space that extends the living space naturally
  • Rooftop recreation area linking low-rise buildings, creating a sense of community
  • Recently completed, so no waiting or construction noise

Location

The property sits within the wider Laguna Phuket area, one of the most established and well-planned zones on the island. Daily life here is easy. Beaches, cafés, beach clubs, and wellness spots are close by, while shopping and dining are minutes away.