4 bedroom apartment 600 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$2,17M
$3,611/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,611/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    600 m²

Description

LAG22817

This spacious and elegant pool villa is surrounded by lush greenery and set beside a tranquil lake in one of Phuket’s most prestigious residential areas.
From the first moment, the home feels welcoming, balanced, and designed for comfortable living.
With generous indoor and outdoor spaces, it is ideal for both relaxed family living and long-term stays on the island.

Key advantages:

  • 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms
  • Large living area with modern kitchen
  • Private swimming pool with lake views
  • Breakfast terrace by the water
  • Spacious land plot with landscaped garden
  • Covered parking
  • Completed property, ready to move in

Location:

The villa is located within the Laguna area, known for its well-planned environment, greenery, and peaceful atmosphere. Bang Tao Beach and Layan Beach are just a short drive away, offering beach clubs, restaurants, and long sandy shores. Nearby amenities include international schools, shopping areas, Villa Market, wellness centers, and hospitals. Phuket International Airport is reachable in approximately 20 to 25 minutes by car.