2 bedroom apartment 121 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$928,046
$7,670/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,670/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    121 m²

Description

LAG22852

This apartment suits buyers who value space, light, and an easy coastal lifestyle.
With 121 sq.m of interior area, it feels more like a home than a holiday unit, making it comfortable for both long stays and everyday living.

It also makes sense for investors who want something straightforward.
Beach proximity, a practical layout, and resale ownership directly from the owner combine into a property that is easy to understand and easy to place on the market.

Key Advantages:

  • Generous 121 sq.m layout with two proper bedrooms
  • Private terrace for outdoor living and quiet evenings
  • Short walk to one of Phuket’s most popular beaches
  • Calm setting without feeling isolated
  • Resale from a private owner, not an off-plan purchase

Location:

The apartment is set just steps from Bang Tao Beach on Phuket’s west coast.
This stretch of shoreline is known for its long walks, relaxed daytime atmosphere, and sunset views.
Nearby are beach clubs, restaurants, spas, and casual cafes, all within easy reach.
Golf courses, shopping centers, and wellness facilities are close by, while the airport is roughly a 30-minute drive, keeping travel simple.