3 bedroom apartment 330 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$757,725
$2,296/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,296/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    330 m²

Description

RAW22890

This villa makes sense for buyers who want a finished, ready-to-live-in home rather than a long construction story. It suits families, long-stay residents, or anyone looking for a private house in a well-established residential area of Phuket.

Everything here feels straightforward. The house is brand new, completed recently, never rented, and fully furnished, so there is no guessing what you are buying or when you can move in.

Key Advantages

  • Brand new villa, just completed and unused
  • Private 10 x 5 m swimming pool with heated jacuzzi
  • No common area or maintenance fees
  • Fully furnished, including kitchen appliances
  • Practical layout with good separation of living and sleeping areas
  • Covered parking for two cars

Location

The villa is located in a quiet residential part of Nai Harn, within the Rawai area of Phuket. This neighborhood is known for its balance between everyday convenience and a relaxed local atmosphere.

Nai Harn Beach is a short drive away and remains one of the most popular beaches for both residents and visitors. Nearby, you will find cafes, local restaurants, supermarkets, gyms, and international schools, all without the feeling of being in a tourist zone. Rawai offers marinas, seafood markets, and easy access to the southern part of the island.