2 bedroom apartment 74 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$325,903
$4,404/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,404/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²

Description

BAN22896

This two-bedroom condominium is a practical option for buyers who want to stay close to Bang Tao Beach while enjoying a calm residential setting. The unit sits on the seventh floor, offering open views and good natural light throughout the day.

Fully furnished and ready to move in, the apartment works well as a permanent home, a holiday base, or a rental property in one of Phuket’s most convenient areas.

Key Advantages

  • 7th-floor unit with mountain and forest views

Location

Cherngtalay is one of Phuket’s most comfortable areas for everyday living.

Nearby:

  • Bang Tao Beach – about 15 minutes on foot
  • Laguna area – 7 minutes by car
  • Boat Avenue & Porto de Phuket – restaurants, cafes, shopping
  • HeadStart International School – 15 minutes
  • Blue Tree Phuket – 15 minutes