3 bedroom apartment 250 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$775,958
$3,104/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,104/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²

Description

LAG22897

This two-story townhouse offers the kind of space many buyers look for when planning longer stays in Phuket. The layout is practical, the rooms are generous, and the outdoor areas make everyday living comfortable.

The property sits in a small, quiet residential community where shared facilities are rarely crowded. The large swimming pool is shared by only a few neighboring homes, so it feels relaxed rather than busy. It’s a good match for families or buyers who want the feel of a house without managing a large standalone villa.

Key Advantages

  • Two-story layout with comfortable living space
  • Large swimming pool shared by only 7 houses
  • Private garden and outdoor terrace
  • Dedicated private parking space
  • 3 spacious bathrooms plus a guest toilet
  • One bedroom located on the ground floor
  • Storage room for practical everyday use
  • Fully furnished and ready to move in

Location

The property is located in Choeng Thale, one of Phuket’s most established residential areas. The neighborhood is known for its balance of convenience and relaxed coastal lifestyle.